The next reception of IDPs was held 25.9.2018
The next reception of IDPs was held
On September 25, the State Committee for Refugees and IDPs held the next reception of IDPs.
Citizens enrolled for reception in advance were given the opportunity to meet with the Chairman, Deputy Chairmen, and heads of divisions and departments of the State Committee to deliver their appeals to them.
The appeals of internally displaced persons received by the Chairman of the State Committee Rovshan Rzayev were mainly related to the housing issue. Internally displaced persons expressed their appreciation, about the implementation of the state program to improve their living conditions, great contributions of Heydar Aliyev Foundation in this field, along with providing information about their problems, their desires and requests and also expressed their confidence that the difficulties they face as a result of Armenia`s aggressor policy will be resolved soon.
The citizens who suffered from the consequences of the war were once again explained that the President Ilham Aliyev is always focused on the solution of their social problems. The First Vice President Mrs. Mehriban Aliyeva`s instruction about relocating the internally displaced persons to the new apartments is under way. The issue of providing others with new apartments is being carried out in stages.
Appeals of internally displaced persons received by the chairman and responsible employees of the State Committee were recorded appropriately. Each appeal will be investigated individually and appropriate action will be taken complying with law.